Programmes & Initiatives Team

Meet the Team

Zarak Khan
Zarak Khan

Director, Programmes and Initiatives

Alicia Bulai
Alicia Bulai

Temporary Programme Support Officer – Pacific Resilience Facility (PRF) and Director Programmes & Initiatives (P&I) Office

Trade

Noah Kouback
Noah Kouback

Programme Adviser Trade

Moana Matariki
Moana Matariki

Trade Policy Officer

Manisha Mudliar
Manisha Mudliar

Private Sector Development Officer

Jemima Holborow
Jemima Holborow

Trade Policy Officer - Aid for Trade

Akisi Tamani
Akisi Tamani

KRA Admin Support Assistant

Economic Policy

Denton Rarawa
Denton Rarawa

Senior Adviser Economics

Dr. Salome Taufa
Dr. Salome Taufa

Programme Adviser - Ocean Resources

Rodney Kirarock
Rodney Kirarock

Programme Officer (Marine Resource Development)

Finau Soqo

Technical Adviser - Economics Consultant

Salaseini Raiwalui
Salaseini Raiwalui

Programme Administrator - Economic Policy

Climate Change & Resilience

Karlos Lee Moresi
Karlos Lee Moresi

Programme Adviser & Team Leader, Climate Finance & Resilience

Teea Tira
Teea Tira

PACRES Project Coordinator

Linda Vaike
Linda Vaike

Programme Advisor – Climate Risk Finance & Governance

Ledua Vakaloloma
Ledua Vakaloloma

PACRES Project – Private Sector Climate Finance Officer

Atishma Lal
Atishma Lal

Programme Officer – Climate Resilience, Engagement & Coordination

Akosita Drova
Akosita Drova

PCRIC Regional Coordinator

Elisa Qiolevu
Elisa Qiolevu

KRA Admin Support Assistant

Pacific e-Commerce Initiative

Andrea Ibba
Andrea Ibba

Pacific E-commerce Coordinator

Donna Tekanene
Donna Tekanene

Pacific E-commerce

Monitoring, Evaluation & Communication Officer

Pacific Quality Infrastructure Initiative

Dr. Ulrich Diekmann
Dr. Ulrich Diekmann

Regional Quality Infrastructure Coordinator

Jone Tikoicolo
Jone Tikoicolo

UNIDO - Pacific QI Project Officer 

SPIRIT Project

Setaita Tupua
Setaita Tupua

Team Leader - SPIRIT Project

Anuragh Narayan
Anuragh Narayan

Database Associate -SPIRIT Project

Veronika Manoa
Veronika Manoa

Communications and Monitoring & Evaluation Officer

Jillatieno Juma
Jillatieno Juma

Sub-Regional Trade Adviser (Melanesia)

Stephen Musubire
Stephen Musubire

Sub-Regional Trade Adviser (Polynesia)

Philip Mercado
Philip Mercado

Sub-Regional Trade Adviser (Micronesia)

Julie Tuikubulau
Julie Tuikubulau

Finance and Administrative Officer

Pacific Trade Facilitation Initiative

Stephen Muller
Stephen Muller

Pacific Trade Facilitation Coordinator

Pacific Trade Invest Network

Caleb Jarvis
Caleb Jarvis

Trade Commissioner, PTI Australia

Glynis Miller
Glynis Miller

Trade Commissioner, PTI New Zealand

Teremoana Mato
Teremoana Mato

Trade Commissioner, PTI China

Jodie Stewart
Jodie Stewart

Trade Commissioner, PTI Europe

Avinesh Gounden
Avinesh Gounden

PTI Network Finance & Administration Officer

Ryuzo Saito
Ryuzo Saito

Director Pacific Islands Centre, Tokyo Japan

Permanent Delegation of the Pacific Islands Forum to the United Nations, WTO and Other International Organisations in Geneva

Mere Falemaka (Mrs)
Mere Falemaka (Mrs)

Permanent Representative & Ambassador

 Dr. Andrea Giacomelli
Dr. Andrea Giacomelli

 Trade Policy, and Aid for Trade Adviser

Maxine Hunter
Maxine Hunter

Trade Policy Officer

 

Paula Onguglo

Administrative Assistant